4ex.review

Company reviews
7QFINANCIAL_SERVICES

7QFINANCIAL_SERVICES
3.4 / 5
47
About company:

7Q Financial Services offers securities trading, discretionary management and investment consulting.

 

Company. Fund security

7Q Financial Services Ltd. Is a private investment firm based in Nicosia, Cyprus. 7Q Financial Services is regulated by CySEC (license number 061/05). We have written more than once that this is a reliable regulator that makes sure that the companies under its control fulfill all the conditions for the safety of traders' funds: keeping clients' funds in segregated accounts, regular reports, participation in the investors' compensation fund. 7Q Financial Services traders can look forward to a return of all or part of the invested amount up to 20,000 euros in the event of the broker's bankruptcy.

 

Having a license from a reliable regulator does not protect a broker from bankruptcy, however it allows you to weed out scammers and fly-by-night firms.

 

Within the framework of the MiFID Directive, 7Q Financial Services has the right to provide its services throughout the European Union.

 

Trading conditions

7Q Financial Services does not indicate trading conditions: initial deposit, commissions, payment methods, etc. Apparently, this is decided on an individual basis with the manager. Nevertheless, let us dwell on the services offered by the broker and tell you more about them. 7Q is primarily focused on work.

 

Discretionary management - under the terms of a discretionary account, a trader grants the broker the right to act according to his own control when carrying out transactions on the account without prior consultation with the client.

 

Investment Consulting - 7Q provides support to corporations or institutional clients that need financial risk analysis; investment ideas; selection of leverage, investment managers, third-party financial providers. The company provides recommendations based on analyst estimates.

 

Securities Trading - In collaboration with third party vendors, banks and brokers, 7Q can provide access to any financial instrument: stocks, bonds, exchange-traded funds, mutual funds, hedge funds, commodities, exchange-traded derivatives, foreign exchange, OTC derivatives. 7Q takes over the control of sending the order to the market and its execution, as well as receiving reports with the specified requirements of the trader.

 

Support service

If you are interested in the work of 7Q Financial Services, then you can contact the manager of the company using the feedback form, by phone, fax or e-mail.

 

Pros:

 

regulated company.

 

Minuses:

 

there are no trading conditions on the site: deposit, commissions, etc .; methods of deposit and withdrawal of funds are not indicated.

 

7QFINANCIAL_SERVICES is a company whose task is to provide intermediary services to traders. Brokers / Crypto exchanges provide access to currency / cryptocurrency trading, first of all. Also, many of them, if we are talking about brokers, give the opportunity to make transactions with company shares, bonds, commodities, precious metals, indices, cryptocurrency and other assets. A private person can make transactions with all these instruments only on a trading platform, access to which is provided by a broker or a crypto exchange.

 

In addition, thanks to such companies, an individual can operate in the market with amounts significantly exceeding the amount of his own funds. This is called the provision of leverage. For example, having a deposit of 1,000 USD with a leverage of 1:400, a trader can make transactions for 400,000 USD.

 

As well, the broker / crypto exchange opens access to analytics, auxiliary tools, trading signals. Without all this, modern trading is impossible.

 

What is the benefit of a broker / crypto exchange?  

 

7QFINANCIAL_SERVICES profits from traders' trades, usually in two main ways

.

 

First – most common. Using spreads. This word refers to the difference between the best prices for buying and selling a certain asset at a particular moment. Moreover, in a transaction between a trader and a broker, the price is one, and between the broker and market users - another. The mediator takes the difference.

 

The second method is easier to understand. This is a fee for each operation performed. Most often it has a standard value, but can also be measured as a percentage.

 

Therefore, the company is interested in attracting as many clients as possible and that they conduct active trading.

 

The ways to deceive customers 

 

How honest brokers / crypto exchanges should work and how they work, we found out. And now let's look at how scammers act, they are also called kitchens.

 

The most common way to cheat – is to twist quotes. Broker / crypto exchange gives the trader quotes that differ from the real market. There is a substitution of data in order to make operations unprofitable. The deposit is reduced, and then completely reset. At the same time, the trader thinks that his operations were made on the market, but in fact – just on the site of scammers.

 

Bonus – traps. They are generously distributed for anything: registration, account replenishment, etc. Only after that, in order for the client to withdraw his own money mixed with bonus money, it will be necessary to fulfill a number of actually impossible conditions. For example, to conduct trading operations in the amount of ten times more than the size of the deposit.

 

The User Agreement may also mask a clause that allows the broker / crypto exchange to dispose of the client's money. Inattention when reading such an agreement most often turns into a complete loss of the deposit.

 

Where do brokerage companies and crypto exchanges register?

 

One of the key points – it is the place of registration and regulation of the company's activities.

 

First let's talk about registration. As a rule, traders are more trusted by companies either from their own country or from an economically developed country, for example, a member of the European Union. Of course, compliance with UK law is reassuring, and compliance with the laws of an unknown island in the Indian Ocean does not mean anything to most at all.

 

On fact, most brokerage companies are registered offshore, and we are talking not only about small offices, but also about world leaders. Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Belize, Marshall Islands, Mauritius are popular offshore zones among companies. Registering there, companies pay significantly less taxes than in the place of actual location, which is sometimes carefully hidden.

 

If a trader has claims against such a company, then it is likely that he will have to deal with it in accordance with the laws of the same conditional Belize. It is possible to be physically present there at court hearings. And this is extremely expensive and difficult.

 

No is it worth running like fire from just the word «offshore»? As an answer, we will cite the names of companies that are not related to brokerage, but with an impeccable reputation and also save on taxes with the help of offshore registration: Apple, Pfizer, Microsoft, General Electric, Intel.

 

And here we come to the second important point – this is the regulation of the broker / crypto exchange. First of all, it is carried out at the level of the state where the company is registered. Each country has its own regulatory body for brokering. So, in Russia it is the Central Bank of the Russian Federation. The trader can find permits on the websites of such authorities. But there are also supranational structures. For example, the International Financial Commission, which is an independent self-regulatory organization,   specifies disputes between its members – brokers and their clients.

 

If there is no information on the broker's website / crypto exchange about the regulation of its activities or license, then it is almost certainly a scammer. Or on the site there is data on some license issued by him, but this information is not confirmed anywhere else. Most likely, these are also scammers.

 

What else to look out for?

 

When choosing a brokerage company, or crypto exchanges, study its history. Look at the links to its experts. If one of the leading TV channels in the economic news for 5 years in a row refers to the opinion of the analyst of the broker in question – this is good. If the broker / crypto exchange assures that it has been working for 15 years, but there is no information about it on the Internet at all – this is bad.

 

It is important to pay attention to reviews about the company. And read them not only on the website of the broker itself / crypto exchange. In the kitchen, they will certainly be only praiseworthy. It is better to view as many sites as possible.

 

Pay attention solely to the specifics in the offers on the websites of brokers / crypto exchanges. Honest companies openly write about interest, spread size, minimum deposit, etc. Scammers lure loud streamlined phrases about a rich tomorrow, a stable income, mislead with incomprehensible terms about multi-sites, superfunctions and so on.

 

Specify the company's connection with well-known brands, financial institutions, public organizations. For example, it can be sponsored. Large brokers / crypto exchanges sometimes hold social promotions. Scammers will definitely not do this.

 

Therefore, the process of choosing a broker / crypto exchange is complicated. But if you approach it carefully, it will allow you to enter the world of trading, which has made millions of people rich around the world

.

FAQ about the company

  • 1.
    Do the trader reviews impact on a rating of 7QFINANCIAL_SERVICES ?

    Any feedback can raise or lower the rating company. To read reviews, go into the rating and select your broker or crypto exchnage.

  • 2.
    How to leave a comment about 7QFINANCIAL_SERVICES on the website 4ex.review ?

    In order to leave a review about the company, go down page, enter a valid email and Your review with an overall score. Reviews are moderated and tracked by the number of comments from the same IP or email. Tech support may request the actual documents that prove that the user was or is a customer of the broker. This rule applies to negative and positive reviews. We want our portal to be honest and independent.

  • 3.
    Can we assume the company 7QFINANCIAL_SERVICES is decent?

    Before any trade and choosing a broker You must always read reviews on this site and on other sites. Companies who are honest, have a rating of above 3.8. Also there is always the risk of loss when trading CFDs. Be careful and read the disclosure on the website of the company you chose. 7QFINANCIAL_SERVICES received a score of 3.4 of 5 on our resource.

Independent company reviews 7QFINANCIAL_SERVICES

Broker / crypto exchnage reviews

Альберт Соловьев

01/18/2026

Использую 7QFINANCIAL_SERVICES около полугода. Платформа интуитивная, комиссии приемлемые, хотя хотелось бы пониже. Саппорт реагирует быстро, что редко встречается. Спреды умеренные, но иногда бывают задержки с выводом средств. Надеюсь, это улучшится.

Advantages
Интуитивная платформа, быстрый саппорт
Disadvantages
Задержки с выводом, комиссия могла быть ниже

Imogen Rutherford

01/10/2026

7QFINANCIAL_SERVICES pleasantly surprised me! Their spreads are often competitive, around 1.2 pips on EUR/USD, and the customer support is responsive, usually within minutes. However, the mobile app could use some UI updates as it feels a bit outdated. Overall, they're reliable for a hassle-free trading!

Advantages
Competitive spreads, responsive support
Disadvantages
Outdated mobile app UI

Irina Komarova

12/30/2025

7QFINANCIAL_SERVICES offers a decent platform with fast execution speeds and competitive spreads. The customer service team is efficient, though I've faced some delays. The interface is intuitive, making it easy to navigate the trading options. However, I wish there were more tools for advanced analysis.

Advantages
Fast execution, competitive spreads
Disadvantages
Occasional customer service delays, limited advanced tools

Anders Jägersson

12/14/2025

7QFINANCIAL_SERVICES has a decent platform, but their spreads could be tighter. I appreciated their customer support which was quick and helpful, but the payouts take a bit longer than I'm comfortable with. If they could improve on these, they'd be much more competitive.

Advantages
Quick customer support response.
Disadvantages
Spreads not tight enough; payouts are slow.

Helen O'Sullivan

12/05/2025

Trading with 7QFINANCIAL_SERVICES has been a positive experience overall. The user interface is really intuitive, and the spreads are quite competitive. However, their customer support can be a bit slow to respond. If they improve on that, it would be near perfect!

Advantages
Great UI, competitive spreads
Disadvantages
Slow customer support response

Marcus Beltran

11/25/2025

7QFINANCIAL_SERVICES proves reliable with its tight spreads noticeably improving my trading strategy. The platform is intuitive and user-friendly. However, their customer support could use a bit more speed in their responses. Overall, a solid choice for both new and seasoned traders!

Advantages
Tight spreads, intuitive platform
Disadvantages
Slow customer support

Lucien Bouvet

11/24/2025

I've been exploring 7QFINANCIAL_SERVICES for a couple of months. The spreads they offer are narrow, which is perfect for day traders like me. The trading platform is intuitive, but I wish their customer support was quicker in responses. Depositing is smooth, but withdrawals could use a faster turnaround.

Advantages
Narrow spreads, intuitive platform
Disadvantages
Slow customer support, withdrawal delays

Vihaan Patel

11/14/2025

I've been using 7QFINANCIAL_SERVICES for a few months now, and I'm impressed with their responsive customer support and tight spreads. However, their UI could use some modern updates. The withdrawal process is straightforward but takes a couple of days, which isn't ideal but manageable. On a whole, it’s a reliable broker for my trades.

Advantages
Responsive support, tight spreads
Disadvantages
Outdated UI, slow withdrawal

Zara Mendez

11/11/2025

Trading with 7QFINANCIAL_SERVICES has been mostly positive. The low spreads make scalping profitable, and their customer support is quick to resolve queries. However, their platform could use a little polish—some features feel awkward. Overall, I've had a good experience balancing the pros and cons. Recommended if you can trade comfortably with their interface.

Advantages
Low spreads, helpful customer support.
Disadvantages
Platform interface could be more intuitive.

Arjun Patel

11/03/2025

I recently started using 7QFINANCIAL_SERVICES and the interface is super user-friendly! The customer support is prompt, but the spreads could be better. I like the variety of tools they offer, especially for technical analysis. Overall, a solid experience for beginners.

Advantages
User-friendly interface, good customer support
Disadvantages
Spreads could be lower

Ajay Nanduri

10/23/2025

Trading with 7QFINANCIAL_SERVICES has been a quite pleasant experience overall. Their spreads are fairly competitive, and I found the customer support to be responsive whenever I had a query. The platform's UI is clean, though it could be more intuitive for beginners. Looking forward to more features in the future.

Advantages
Competitive spreads, responsive support
Disadvantages
UI not very intuitive for beginners

Luka Hoyle

10/18/2025

I recently started trading with 7QFINANCIAL_SERVICES and while their platform is visually appealing and user-friendly, I experienced inconsistent spreads during high market volatility. Customer support is responsive via live chat, but I felt the educational resources could be expanded. Overall, a mixed experience with room for growth.

Advantages
User-friendly interface, responsive support
Disadvantages
Inconsistent spreads, limited educational resources

Eliana Dubois

10/09/2025

I started using 7QFINANCIAL_SERVICES recently and so far so good! Their platform is user-friendly, and the spreads are competitive. I once faced a minor issue with a delayed payout, but their support was responsive and resolved it quickly. However, they could improve the range of educational resources offered.

Advantages
User-friendly platform, competitive spreads, responsive support.
Disadvantages
Limited educational resources.

Adelina Novak

10/02/2025

I recently started using 7QFINANCIAL_SERVICES and I'm quite impressed! The spreads are pretty tight compared to others. Support was responsive when I had questions. However, the user interface could be more intuitive for beginners. Payouts have been prompt, no complaints there so far.

Advantages
Tight spreads, responsive support.
Disadvantages
User interface could be more intuitive.

Jakub Krawczyk

09/29/2025

dude wth is up with 7QFINANCIAL_SERVICES app i can't even log in like half the times lol app needs some serious help yo fix dat before i lose my patience

Advantages
cool features when it works
Disadvantages
app crashes often

marco

09/18/2025

El proceso de depósito en Investments es bastante directo, pero las retiradas a veces tardan más de lo esperado. Sería excelente si mejoraran los tiempos de retiro para ser más competitivos.

Alexandra Brown

09/15/2025

7QFINANCIAL_SERVICES support is on point tho like anytime i got probs they quick to solve even tho sometimes it takes time for complex issues yur mileage may vary but better than most lol

Advantages
helpful support team
Disadvantages
response time varies

Alexei Popov

09/12/2025

dude the support from 7QFINANCIAL_SERVICES was pretty solid ngl they hooked me up quick an i didnt even have to wait ages! feels good when stuff just works 💥 tho sometimes it feels like they kinda rush stuff but i guess its better than being stuck

Advantages
fast support response
Disadvantages
sometimes felt rushed

Oleg T.

08/30/2025

bruh dealing with 7QFINANCIAL_SERVICES' kyc is like pulling teeth i swear they want ur life story lol but anyway once ur in it's all smooth sailing trades execute quick not much slippage which is rare these days

Advantages
Fast execution with minimal slippage
Disadvantages
Complex KYC process

Tyler Reed

08/17/2025

yo 7QFINANCIAL_SERVICES surprised me with their lightning fast execution 🏃‍♂️💨 no one else like this frfr only thing tho sometimes support takes a minute to reply kinda meh if ur in a hurry but worth it for those sweet no slippage trades

Advantages
execution speed like a pro
Disadvantages
support response slow af